Privacy Policy

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY FOR:
www.grotte-saintcezaire.com

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE
This privacy policy applies to the website: www.grotte-saintcezaire.com.

This Privacy Policy is intended to provide disclosure for users of the website in:

The way in which their personal data is collected and processed. All data that can identify a user should be considered as personal data. This includes their first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or its IP address;

What are the rights of users regarding this data;

Who is responsible for the processing of personal data that is collected and processed;

To whom this data is transmitted;

As well as, the website's policy regarding "cookie" files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the General Conditions of Use that
users can consult at the following address

Legal Notice

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of website users' data complies with the following principles:

Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his/her data is being collected, and for what reasons his/her data is being collected;

Limited Purposes: Data collection and processing is performed to fulfill one or more of the objectives set out in these Terms of Use;

Minimizing the collection and processing of data: only necessary data for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;

Conservation of data reduced in time: the data is kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed.
If the shelf life can not be communicated to the user;

Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions set out hereafter listed:

The user has expressly consented to the treatment;
The treatment is necessary for the proper implementation of a contract;
Treatment meets a legal obligation;
The treatment is due to the need to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
The treatment can be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a mission of public interest or that comes under the exercise of the public authority;
The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or a third party.

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE WEBSITE
DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

1. Personal data collected on the website www.grotte-saintcezaire.com are as follows:

Name
First name
Mailing address:
Phone:
Selected date of visit
Number of persons

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the website:

When the user wishes to obtain information on our website;
when the user wishes to make a reservation for the cave or the restaurant

The data controller will keep all of the data collected in their computer systems of the website and in conditions of reasonable security for a duration of: 1 year.

The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes:

Possibility to recontact those who have made a reservation (for example, how has it evolved in terms of time or number of participants)

1. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
The personal data collected by the website is not transmitted to any third party, and is processed only by the publisher of the website.

1. ACCOMMODATION OF DATA
The site www.grotte-saintcezaire.com is hosted by: 1 & 1 - INTERNET SARL, whose registered office is located at the address below:

INTERGEST SA, 7, Place de la Gare 57 201 SARREGUEMINES Cedex

The host can be contacted at the following number: 0970 808 911

The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

ARTICLE 4: RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

1. DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is: Mr Christophe CORLAY. He can be contacted as follows:

The data controller can be reached from Monday to Friday at: 04 93 60 22 35 from 10:00 to 14:30

The person responsible for data processing is in charge of determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

1. OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data controller undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the website is secure.

An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the website.

In addition, the Data Controller agrees to notify the user in case of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails for it disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller commits to inform the user by any means.

ARTICLE 5: USER RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to comply with their request, the user must communicate to them: their first and last name as well as their e-mail address.

The data controller is responsible for responding to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

1.PRESENTATION OF THE RIGHTS OF THE USER IN COLLECTION AND DATA PROCESSING
2.
Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user can inform themselves, update, modify or request the deletion of the data concerning them, by respecting the following procedure stated:

The user must send an e-mail to the person in charge of the treatment of the personal data, specifying the object of their request, and by using the address of contact which is provided above.

1. The right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of their personal data, held by the website, to another website, by following the procedure below:

The user must make a request for portability of their personal data to the person responsible for data processing, by sending an e-mail to the address provided above

1. The right to limitation and opposition of data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the treatment of their data by the website, without the website refusing, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons that may prevail over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of his data or to oppose the processing of his data, the user must follow the following procedure:

The user must make a request for limitation to the processing of their personal data with the controller, by sending an e-mail to the address provided above

1. The right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects on it or significantly affects it in a similar way.

1. The right to determine the fate of data after death
The user is reminded that they can organize what should become of their collected and processed data in case of death, in accordance with the law n � 2016-1321 of October 7th, 2016.

1. The right to seize the competent supervisory authority

If the data controller decides not to respond to the request of the user, and the user wishes to contest the decision, or if he thinks that one of the rights listed above was infringed, they may to refer to the CNIL (National Commission for Computing and Freedoms, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

1. PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PERSONS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is older than 15 years, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the website.

ARTICLE 6: CONDITIONS OF AMENDMENT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
This privacy policy may be consulted at any time at the following address:

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEBSITE: www.grotte-saintcezaire.com ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE This privacy policy applies to the site: www.grotte-saintcezaire.com. This Privacy Policy is intended to inform users of the website to: The manner in which their personal data is collected and processed. All data Must be considered as personal data ... Read more about the Privacy Policy

The publisher of the website reserves the right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to keep abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.

It is brought to the attention of the user that the last update of this privacy policy was on: 28/05/2018.

ARTICLE 7: ACCEPTANCE BY THE USER OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
By browsing the site, the user certifies that he / she has read and understood this privacy policy and accepts the terms conditions, especially regarding the collection and processing of his / her personal data.

TOP